Equestrian NSW Canberra Country Show Horse Championships

Equestrian NSW returned to Exhibition Park In Canberra for another successful Canberra Country Show Horse Championships. This event was the last qualifying opportunity for the 2019 Bare Equestrian Southern Cross Spectacular Show, that will be held at SIEC on the 12th, 13th and 14th of April 2019.

The top three placegetters are invited to compete, results are as followed:

The Equestrian NSW Open Small Pony, congratulations go to,

Champion: Libertepack Charmed - Taeo Tuoro
Reserve: Swanreach Enchanted - Wynter Schultz

3rd: Merivale Park Toy Carousel – Mikayla Towers

The Tamarisque Park Medium Pony over 12hh ne 13hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Westlake Counting Stars - Maia Warren
Reserve: Headley Park Xcelebrate - Isabella McMullen

3rd: Malibu Park Blue Kitty – Jessica Stones

 

The Walfam Investments Open Large Pony over 13hh ne 14hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Nottingham Love Song – Renae Dorney
Reserve: Whitmere Hello Darling Indiana Hogan

3rd Langtree Coco Chanel - Cherie Spinks

 

The Equestrian NSW Open Leading Rein Pony ne 12hh rider 5 years and under 8 years, congratulations go to,

Champion: Kooyong Claudius - Ella Fin
Reserve: Libertepack Charmed - Taeo Tuoro

3rd Taliah Sidorenko

 

Equestrian NSW Open Small Galloway over 14hh ne 14.2hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Royalwood Songstress - Joanne Prestwidge
Reserve: Anisley Above and Beyond - Lucy Dodd

3rd Heath Lennie

 

The Walfam Investments Open Large Galloway over 14.2hh ne 15hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Headley Park Black Label - Matt Snell
Reserve: Hamlot Park Top Secret - Tanya Benton Hall

3rd Ceasars Crossing – Darcey Eyb

 

The C&B Hall Open Small Hack over 15hh ne 16hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Karma Park Royal Silk - Georgia Dalley
Reserve: Bayview Toyboy - Ella Cowgil

3rd Set In Dimonds - Courtney Cremesco

 

The Equestrian NSW Open Large Hack over 16hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Taittinger 1 – Jessica Stones
Reserve: Santino – Rachel Wessel

3rd Conneticut – Christie Hall

 

GT Performer Adult Rider 18 years including 25 years, congratulations go to,

Champion: Holly barnes
Reserve: Rebecca Harnas

3rd: Courtney Cremesco

GT Performer adult rider over 25 years, congratulations go to,

Champion: Jessica Stones
Reserve: Deanne Benton

3rd: Alyssa Walsh

 

The GT Performer Intermediate Rider 15 16 17 years, congratulations go to,

Champion: Georgia Dalley
Reserve: Isabella Tyson

3rd: Ella Cowgil

 

The Equestrian NSW Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony ne 12hh Rider 6 years and Under 8 years, congratulations go to,

Champion: Eagle Park Achilles - Stephanie Chenery
Reserve: Flowerdale Tricky Ricky – Casey Sidorenko

 

The Equestrian NSW Open Large Show Hunter Hack over 16hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Power Play - Jessica Stones
Reserve: Jaybee Giorgio - Deanne Benton

3rd: Bella Rosa – Rachel Wessel

 

The Walfam Investments Open Small Show Hunter Hack 15hh ne 16hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Coldstream Ultimate - Jessica Stones
Reserve: Gervase Park Fractional – Rachel Wessel

3rd: Mount Olympus – Coco Guenther

 

The Equestrian Open Large Show Hunter Galloway over 14.2hh ne 15hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: KL Embers - Kelly Hull
Reserve: Millawarrah Martini - Matt Snell

3rd: Dreamtime Diva- Joanne Stewart

 

The Walfam Investments Open Small Hunter Galloway over 14hh ne 14.2hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Mirinda Jackpot - Tia Rose Mckenzie
Reserve: Koorana Timeless Monument – Grace Tyson

3rd: Broadwater Park Cartier - Elizabeth Taylor

 

Open Small Hunter Pony ne 12hh Rider 14 years and under, congratulations go to,

Champion: Kenda Park Strauss – Elizabeth Taylor
Reserve: Acadian Enforcer - Becky Roberson

3rd: Stephanie Chenery - Eagle Park Achilles

 

The Equestrian NSW Open Medium Show Hunter Pony over 12hh ne 13hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Nsj Enchanted - Ella Darmanin
Reserve: Candlewood Rock Star - Christie Hall

3rd: Makayla Franky Boots - Shari Ryan Woerz

 

The Walfam Investments Open Large Show Hunter Pony over 13hh ne 14hh, congratulations go to,

Champion: Oakvale Strolling Minstrel – Coco Guenther
Reserve: Nsj Town Crier – Olivia Carter

3rd: Owendale Rembrandt - Kate Treneman-Duncan

 

Equestrian NSW Junior Rider 6 years and under 9 years, congratulations go to,

 Champion: Ruby Mcauliffe
Reserve: Sarah Amundsen

3rd: Sienna Wright

Equestrian NSW Junior Rider 9 years under 12 years, congratulations go to,

Champion: Olivia Carter 
Reserve: Elizabeth Taylor

3rd: Coco Guenther

 

The Equestrian NSW Junior rider 12 13 14 years, congratulations go to,

Champion: Grace Tyson
Reserve: Holly Balfour Brown

3rd: Eloise Clare

Congratulations to all competitors that qualified for to compete at the 2019 Bare Equestrian Southern Cross Show Horse Spectacular.