Show Horse Council Victoria Classic Day 1

SHOW HORSE COUNCIL VICTORIA CLASSIC SATURDAY THE 26th OF JANUARY

Congratulations go to the following horses, riders and connections.

Shetland Pony Leading Rein, n/e 10.2hh. Rider 3yrs and under 8yrs

Champion: Korawyn Show 'n' Tell - Ivy Aikman, Lee Purchase

Reserve: Balnagown Springtime Amelia - May Schill  

First Ridden Open Pony, n/e 12.2hh. Rider under 12yrs

Champion: Harrington Park Symphony - Annabelle Richardson, Emma Richardson

Reserve: Hamlot Park Holy's Silk - Zhoe Willison, Hayley Willison

 

Open Leading Rein Pony n/e 12hh. Rider 3yrs & under 8yrs

Champion: Picturesque Prince - Madison Borthwick, Erin Bowers

Reserve: Langtree Unique - Ivy Aikman,  Joanne Deane

 

Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony n/e 12hh. Rider 3yrs & under 8yrs

Champion: Palmerston Rosie - Alexandra Bowen

Reserve: Wyann Tiddleywinks – Joanne Deane  

 

First Ridden Show Hunter Pony n/e 12.2hh. Rider under 12yrs

Champion: Imperial Vagabond - Jessica Sharp

Reserve: Bamborough Comet - Ruby Malerba

 

CHILDS CLASSES

Childs Galloway, over 14hh & n/e 15hh. Rider under 17yrs

Champion: Classic Image of Sefton - Shae Latimer

Reserve: Kolbeach Holly's Knowing - Ebonie Lee, Graham Elliott

 

Child's APSB Shetland Pony n/e 10.2hh. Rider under 14yrs

Champion: Carreg Wen Athena - Annabelle Richardson,  Debbie Machar

Reserve: Kimba Karrue - Jessica Sharp, Kellie Webster

 

Childs Hack, over 15hh. Rider under 17yrs 

Champion: Just an Enigma - Ava Halloran

Reserve: Fearless FF - Jessica Dertell, Kate Dertell

 

Childs Small Pony, 12.2hh & under. Rider under 17yrs 

Champion: Harrington Park Symphony - Annabelle Richardson, Emma Richardson

Reserve: DP Gigolo - Daizi Plumb, Dale Plumb

 

Childs Large Pony, over 12.2hh & n/e 14hh. Rinder under 17yr

Champion: Beckworth Commanding Elegance - Ebonie Lee, Kym Munkman

Reserve: Calvin Park Tiny Dancer - Poppi Plumb

 

Childs Show Hunter Hack, over 15hh. Rider under 17yrs 

Champion: Zena PPH - Ebonie Lee

Reserve: Foxleigh Scimitar - Ella O'Doherty , Brooke Wheeler

 

Childs Show Hunter Small Pony, 12.2hh & under. Rider under 17yrs

Champion: Imperial Vagabond - Jessica Sharp

Reserve: Bamborough Comet - Charlee Cartledge,  Taylah Spiteri

 

Childs Show Hunter Pony over 12.2hh & n/e 14hh. Rider under 17yrs

Champion: P.P. Question Time - Ebonie Lee , Karen Fisher

Reserve: DP Chocolate Poppi Plumb, Dale Plumb

Childs Show Hunter Galloway, over 14hh & n/e 15hh. Rider under 17yrs

Champion: Gem Park Socialite - Ava Halloran

Reserve: Terra Felix XL - Ebonie Lee, Holly Ticehurst

 

JUNIOR RIDING CLASSES - gn qUALIFIERS

Rider 6yrs & under 9yrs (Mount n/e 14hh) 

Champion: Rosemary Sutherland       

Reserve: Estelle Gore-Johnson

 

Rider 9yrs & under 12yrs (Mount n/e 15hh)

Champion: Zhoe Willison

Reserve: Jessica Sharp

 

Rider 12yrs & under 15yrs

Champion: Georgiana Walsh

Reserve: Poppi Plumb

 

Rider 15yrs & under 17yr

Champion: Ebonie Lee

Reserve: Ava Halloran

 

GRADUATE CLASSES

Graduate Shetland Pony, n/e 10.2hh

1st: Balnagown Springtime - Mackenzie Mamouney-Brown, Georgia Mamouney-Brown

2nd: Balnagown Bonnie Laird - Poppi Plumb, Dale Plumb

 

Graduate Small Pony, n/e 12.2hh

1st: Tamrie Park Lollipop - Ebonie Lee, Tamara Lee

2nd: Rosedale Octavia Tahlia Young

 

Graduate Large Pony, over 12.2hh & n/e 14hh

1st: Kyandra Undercover - Brynie Lee Fasan-Jones, Cassandra

2nd: Malibu Park Tip Top - Kerry Dunstan

3rd: Mandalay King George - Ebonie Lee Stewart, Susy

 

Graduate Saddle Galloway, over 14hh & n/e 15hh

1st: Martini - Greg Mickan, Fiona Kittson-Walsh

2nd: DP Playboy - Kurt Crowther Dale Plumb

3rd: Kolbeach Soprano - Katie Ramsay

 

Graduate Saddle Hack, over 15hh

1st: KT Song N Dance - Melanie Burns, Dianne Banks

2nd: Relmsparc Foxtrot - Melissa Molloy

3rd: Seal - Penny Ahern, Samantha McMaster

 

Graduate Saddle Show Hunter Pony, n/e 14hh 

1st: P.P. Question Time - Ebonie Lee, Karen Fisher

2nd: Lavara Park Lady in - Taleisha Snell, Shae Wishart

3rd: Bamborough Juene - Arielle Stella

 

Graduate Saddle Show Hunter Galloway, over 14hh & n/e 15hh 

1st: Freshwater Prowler - Brianna Freshwater

2nd: Wynara Dreamboy - Raeleane Brown

3rd: Kelham Casanova - Kelly Hamblin

 

Graduate Saddle Show Hunter Hack, over 15hh

1st: M. Amadeus - Greg Mickan, Fiona Walsh

2nd: Dreamtime Xcalibur - Ali Berwick - Ali Berwick & Alexandra Mackey

3rd: Twohearts Meltdown - Rebecca Kent, Emma Nicol

shc vic.jpg
Becc Harnas